Welcome to Tycancy Shelties!
Eine Sheltiezucht, die Gesundheit, traumhaftes Wesen & Schönheit vereint!

Showresults 2019

CACIB - Zagreb, Winter Classic 23.11.19

Judge: Peter Friedrich

Males:

Champion class:
Tycancy Exception: v1 CAC, CACIB, BOS, Grand Champion of Croatia is achieved!

Lower Austrian Clubshow 26.10.2019

Judge: Leos Jancik/CZ

Males

Minor puppy class:
Tycancy Flashdance: vp

Puppy class:
Tycancy Eyecatcher: vp, best puppy in Show!

Intermediate class:
Tycancy Zuperhero: ex2, res CACA

Open class: 
Tycancy Quite Cute: ex2, res CACA

Champion class:
St. Kildas One from the Heart: ex2, res CACA

Veteran class: 
Tycancy Bardolino: ex1, Lower Austrian Veteranwinner

Females 

Minor puppy class: 
Tycancy Flashlight: vp

Puppy class: 
Tycancy Eye Candy: vp

Junior class:
Tycancy Colors ofthe Wind: vg3

Intermediate class: 
Tycancy You're my Sunshine: ex1,CACA 

Champion class: 
Tycancy Exotic: ex2, Res CACA
Tycancy Top Secret: ex3

Veteran class: 
Caramell Grace von der Aist: ex2

CACIB KOMAROM/HUNGARY 6.10.2019

Judge: Jaroslav Matyas/SK

Males

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

Females 

Minor puppy class:
Tycancy Flashlight: vp

Junior class:
Tycancy Colors ofthe Wind: ex1, juniorwinner

Intermediate class: 
Tycancy You're my Sunshine: ex2, res CAC, res CACIB

Champion class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CAC

CACIB KOMAROM/HUNGARY 5.10.2019

Judge: Robin Newhouse/GB

Males

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex1, CAC, res CACIB

Females 

Minor puppy class:
Tycancy Flashlight: vp

Junior class:
Tycancy Colors ofthe Wind: GOOD

Intermediate class: 
Tycancy You're my Sunshine: VG

Champion class:
Tycancy Top Secret: VG1 

Clubshow 5.10.2019

Judge: Lisi Greenborder/AT

Males

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex1, CAC,Clubwinner, BOS

Females 

Minor puppy class:
Tycancy Flashlight: vp

Junior class:
Tycancy Colors ofthe Wind: ex2

Intermediate class:
Tycancy You're my Sunshine: ex1, CAC

Champion class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CAC, Clubwinner, BOB

CACIB KOMAROM/HUNGARY 4.10.2019

Judge: Jennifer M. Hubbard/ZA

Males

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Females 

Minor puppy class:
Tycancy Flashlight: vp

Junior class:
Tycancy Colors ofthe Wind: ex1, juniorwinner

Intermediate class: 
Tycancy You're my Sunshine: ex1, CAC, res CACIB

Champion class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

Bundessieger Tulln 29.9.2019

Judge: Myrna Claire Shiboleth/IL

Males

Junior class:
Tycancy Zuperhero: ex1, Bundesjuniorwinner, CONDITIONS FOR AUSTRIAN JUNIORCHAMPION FULLFILLED!
Zyno von Hauschteckslust: vg3

Open class: 
Tycancy Red Carpet: ex1, CACA

Champion class:
Tycancy King of Hearts: ex1, CACA, res. CACIB

Veteran class: 
Tycancy Bardolino: ex1, Bundesveteranwinner, BOS

Females

Junior class:
Tycancy Colors ofthe Wind: ex1, Bundesjuniorwinner, JuniorBOB, BOB

Intermediate class:
Tycancy You're my Sunshine: ex1, CACA

Open class: 
Ketrin's McCoy: ex1,CACA, CONDITIONS FOR AUSTRIAN CHAMPION FULLFILLED, CACIB, BUNDESWINNER

Champion class: 
Tycancy Top Secret: ex2, res CACA
Tycancy Exotic: ex1,CACA, res CACIB

Veteran class: 
Caramell Grace von der Aist: ex1, Bundesveteranwinner, best Veteran

IDS Tulln Cruftsqualification 28.9.2019

Judge: Edith Soltesz/A

Males

Junior class: 
Tycancy Zuperhero: ex1, Juniorwinner, cruftsqualified 2020, JuniorBOB
Tycancy Confetti: ex2

Intermediate class:
Zyno von Hauschteckslust: ex2,res CACA

Open class:
Tycancy Red Carpet: ex2, res CACA

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex1, CACA, res CACIB

Females

Junior class:
Tycancy Colors ofthe Wind: ex1,juniorwinner,cruftsqualified2020, CONDITIONS FOR AUSTRIAN JUNIORCHAMPION FULLFILLED WITH ONLY 3 SHOWS

Intermediate class:
Tycancy You're my Sunshine: ex1,CACA,CACIB,CRUFTSQUALIFIED,BOB

Champion class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CACA, res CACIB
Tycancy Exotic: ex2, res CACA

Veteran class:
Caramell Grace von der Aist: ex1,Veteranwinner

2x CAC KECSKEMET/HU 22.9.2019

Judges: Erdös Laszlo/HU and June Wall/IRL

Females

Junior class:
Tycancy You're my Sunshine: 2xex1, 2x JuniorBOB, 2x BOB, conditions for Hungarian Juniorchampion fullfilled!
Big congrats Birgit!

Clubshow Gols/ 1.9.2019

Judge: Istvan Szekely/HU

Males

Baby class:
Tycancy Eyecatcher: vp

Junior class:
Tycancy Confetti: ex1, Burgenlandjuniorwinner
Zyno von Hauschteckslust: ex2

Intermediate class:
Tycancy A Magic Moment: ex1, CACA
Tycancy Zuperhero: ex2, res CACA

Open class:
Tycancy Red Carpet: ex1, CACA, conditions for AUSTRIAN CHAMPION fullfilled! Congrats Sophie!
Tycancy Quite Cute: ex2, res CACA

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex1, CACA, Burgenlandwinner, BOB, BIS

Females

Baby class:
Tycancy Eye Candy: vp

Junior class:
Tycancy Colors ofthe Wind: ex1, Burgenlandjuniorwinner, Junior BIS

Intermediate class:
Tycancy You're My Sunshine: ex1, CACA

Open class:
Ketrin's McCoy: ex1, CACA

Champion class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CACA, Burgenlandwinner, BOS

Breedinggroup 1. Place

IDS & Alpenwinner Innsbruck/A 18.08.19

Judge: Nina Valerie Nierscher Nemecek/A

Males

Junior class:
Tycancy Zuperhero: ex1, ALPENJUNIORWINNER, JBOB 🏆🥇🎉

»Big congrats to his owner Denise! Well done«

IDS Innsbruck/A 17.08.19

Judge: Rachel Dijkhorst/NL

Males

Junior class:
Tycancy Zuperhero: vg2  

Clubwinnershow Neunkirchen/A 4.8.2019

Judge: Gwen Beaden/UK

Males

Baby class:
Tycancy Eyecatcher: vp

Junior class:
Tycancy Confetti:ex2
Zyno von Hauschteckslust: ex3
Tycancy A Magic Moment: ex

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex1, CACA, CLUBWINNER,BOB

Females

Baby class:
Tycancy Eye Candy: vp

Junior class:
Tycancy Colors ofthe Wind: ex1, Clubjuniorwinner
Tycancy You're My Sunshine: ex3

Open class:
Ketrin's McCoy: ex1, CACA

Champion class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CACA, CLUBWINNER, BOS, BEST SHELTIE FROM AUSTRIAN BREEDING 2019
Tycancy Exotic: ex4

Veteran class:
Caramell Grace von der Aist: ex1, VETERANCLUBWINNER

»Thanks to the judge for thinking so highly of my dogs«

IDS Oberwart/A 14.7.2019

Judge: Dina Korna/EST

Males

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex1, CACA,CACIB,BOS

Females

Junior class:
Tycancy You're my Sunshine: vg3

Open class:
Ketrin's McCoy: ex2, res CACA, res CACIB

Champion class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CACA

Austrian Winner Wels/A 16.6.2019

Judge: Nielsen Kim Vigso/DK

Males

Junior class:
Zyno von Hauschteckslust: ex2
Tycancy Zuperhero: vg

Champion class:
Tycancy Highlight: ex
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex

Females

Open class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CACA, CACIB, Austrian Winner

Champion class:
Tycancy Exotic: ex3

 

EDS Wels/A 15.6.2019

Judge: Wilberg Leif Herman/N

Males

Junior class:
Zyno von Hauschteckslust: ex2
Tycancy Zuperhero: vg

Champion class:
Tycancy Highlight: ex

Veteran class:
Tycancy Bardolino: ex1,
Veteran BOB, European Veteran Winner

Females

Junior class:
Tycancy You're My Sunshine: ex3

Open class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CACA

Champion class:
Tycancy Exotic: ex3

CACIB Komarom/HU 11.06.19

Judge: Robert Zammit/AUS

Males

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex2, res.CAC, res. CACIB

Females

Junior class:
Tycancy Black Obsession: ex2
Tycancy You're My Sunshine: ex1, JW, JBOB, cruftsqualified

Open class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOS, cruftsqualified

Veteran class:
Caramell Grace von der Aist: ex1, CAC, Veteranwinner, BestVeteran

CACIB Komarom/HU 10.06.19

Judge: Lykourgos Zoumpouldis/GR

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex1, CAC,CACIB

Females

Junior class:
Tycancy Black Obsession: ex2
Tycancy You're My Sunshine: ex1, JW, JBOB

Open class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Veteran class:
Caramell Grace von der Aist: ex1, CAC, Veteranwinner


Clubshow Komarom/HU 10.06.19

Judge: Lykourgos Zoumpouldis/GR

Females

Junior class:
Tycancy Black Obsession: vg3

CAC KAPUVAR/HU 19.05.19

Males
Intermediate class:
Tycancy What A Man: ex1, CAC, BOS

 

CAC PAPA/Esterhazy /HU 18.05.19

Males
Intermediate class:
Tycancy What A Man: ex1, CAC, BOB, shortlisted in BOG competition

CAC PAPA /HU 17.05.19

Males

Intermediate class:
Tycancy What A Man: ex1, CAC, BOB, shortlisted in BOG competition (4.)

CACIB VARAŽDIN /HR 18.05.2019

Males

Open class:
Tycancy Exception: ex1, CAC, R-CACIB
»Congrats Dragica Gjurin«

IDS WIESELBURG/A 12.5.2019

Judge: John R. Walsh jun./IRL

Males

Junior class:
Zyno von Hauschteckslust: ex1, Juniorwinner
Tycancy Zuperhero: ex2

Intermediate class:
Tycancy Winner Takes it all: vg1
Tycancy What A Man: vg2

Open class:
Tycancy Thriller: ex2, Res. CACA

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex1, CACA,CACIB, BOB

Veteran class:
Tycancy Bardolino: ex1, Veteranwinner

Females

Junior class:
Tycancy You're My Sunshine: ex1, Juniorwinner

Intermediate class:
Tycancy Walk of Fame: vg1

Open class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CACA, CACIB, BOS

Champion class:
Tycancy Exotic: ex2, Res. CACA

Veteran class:
Caramell Grace von der Aist: ex1, Veteranwinner

 

 

Carinthianshow Föderlach/A 28.4.2019

Judge: Lisi Ertl/A

Males

Junior class:
Tycancy Zuperhero(11 months): ex1, Carinthianjuniorwinner
Big congrats Denise Schatzl, well done

IDS ALPENSIEGER SALZBURG/A 31.3.2019

Judge: Susanne Naprawnik Bowhills/A

Males

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: ex1, CACA,CACIB, ALPENSIEGER, BOS

Veteran class:
Tycancy Bardolino: ex1, Alpenveteranensieger, VeteranBOB

Females

Junior class:
Tycancy You're My Sunshine: ex1, Alpenjugendsieger, JuniorBOB, BOB, shorlisted in JuniorBIS

Open class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CACA, res CACIB

IDS GRAZ/A 10.3.2019

Judge: Peter Harsanyi/HU

Males

Junior class:
Tycancy Zuperhero: VG
Zyno von Hauschteckslust: Ex2

Intermediate class:
Tycancy What A Man: ex1, CACA

Champion class:
Ketrin's Macho Boy: EX1,CACA, CACIB, BOB, conditions for AUSTRIAN GRAND CHAMPION FULFILLED!

Females

Junior class:
Tycancy You're My Sunshine: ex1, Juniorwinner, 3rd in Junior FCI1!!!

Open class:
Tycancy Top Secret: ex1, CACA

Champion class:
Tycancy On My Side: ex2, res CACA, res CACIB


IDS OFFENBURG/GER

Judge: Klaus Frankenberger/D

Open class:
Tycancy Highlight: ex1, CAC, res CACIB

IDS Nitra 27.01.2019

Judge: Igor Vyguzov/ME

Junior class:
Tycancy You're my Sunshine: ex1, juniorwinner, BOB!!!
»Conditions for Slovakian Juniorchampion fullfilled!« Congrats Birgit!

IDS Nitra 26.01.2019

Judge: Jaroslav Matyáš/SK

Junior class: 
Tycancy You're my Sunshine: ex1, juniorwinner

IDS Nitra 25.01.2019

Judge: Željko Lozić/RS

Junior class: 
Tycancy You're my Sunshine: ex1, juniorwinner, BOS